?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Book_Happines

Trespass... wow!! Is Lanaville!! :(

Posted on 2007.02.09 at 10:09
Ok... where am I??: Home
My...state of mind...: crankycranky
Tags:
I really have no words for Trespass, other that BORING!!!!!!!!! Wow, not even the scenes with Chloe and Clark could save this episode!!!

Lanavilles have always been my less favorites episodes of this series, but this one, I feel, was even worse than Ageless!!!

I can't wait for Freak and Progeny!!! 

Be well and take care everyone, hugs!!!!! Monica

Comments:


Hmmmm kimbersrun at 2007-02-09 17:19 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
God, ain't that the truth? This episode was AWFUL.
Reading is life... :)
Hmmmm monicaop at 2007-02-09 17:28 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
It was completely terrible is in it?? It was one of those moments when I'm truly grateful I have to download the episodes to see them, 'cause I could fast forward everything Lana related!!! Although... I did loved the Lex/Clark scene at the end, I prefer Lex when he's good, but he's soooooo good being evil :).

Hugs!! And thanks a lot for reading, be well and take care.
Lacy
Hmmmm lacylaces at 2007-02-10 04:37 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
I know. This was the slowest, most boring episode of Smallville ever. And the Chloe and Clark scenes were not enough to counterbalance the Lanaville snorefest, especially since they spent much of their scenes talking about Lana instead of calling her out for being a big ole' snoopy, spying liar.
Reading is life... :)
Hmmmm monicaop at 2007-02-12 04:23 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
Oh girl, you are sooooooooo right!!!! I can't stand Lana!! At all!!! Awful!!!! Hugs!!
Previous Entry  Next Entry