?

Log in

Cheers

Amy Adams as the new Lois Lane!! Yes!!!

Posted on 2011.03.27 at 22:25
Ok... where am I??: Home
My...state of mind...: cheerfulcheerful
My tune: Josh Groban, She Dances
Tags:
Well, I'm happy with this news!!!

She's a great actress, talented in comedy and drama, as her 2 Oscars nominations prove, she's really pretty and nice, intelligent and I believe she has the right qualities for this character, unlike the most recent incarnations.

Totally pleased!!! Here, the news in IMBD http://www.imdb.com/news/ni8999628/?licb=0.5524476535481057

Be well :D, Monica

Comments:


Etapa
Hmmmm etapa at 2011-03-28 06:22 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
It IS pretty awesome, isn't it? I totally love Amy Adams, and heck yeah, she's an amazing actress. I SO can see her playing off Lois Lane not only convincingly, but make our favorite intrepid reporter one heck of a kickass heroine :D

(I only recently found out that she guest-starred in Smallville (I've been having small SV marathons, hehe...), and that only adds to the fun connections of Amy with the Superman universe (Lois and Richard White Giselle and Edward, anyone? LOL). Oh I'm having too much fun with this XD)
wwg23
Hmmmm wwg23 at 2011-03-28 15:17 (UTC) (Novel in progress)
I think she's a good choice too. :)
Previous Entry  Next Entry